+91 7729972282          Enquiry         Digital Content           NAAC Survey          

S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
2Dr.K.Srinivasa RaoChairman
3Dr.k.JyotiUniversity Nominee
4Dr.S.V.G.V.A.PrasadSubject Expert
5Dr.A.P.V Appa RaoSubject Expert
6Sri.A.V.V.V.PrasadRepresentative from industry
7Sri N.Satti BabuAlumni
8Sri R.Nageswara RaoMember
9Miss K.Sita Maha LaxmiMember
10Miss K.NavyaMember
11Miss Ch. AnushaMember
12Smt. V.ChandrikaMember

Minutes

  •     2015-16            
  •     2016-17            
  •     2017-18            
  •     2018-19            
  •     2019-20            
  • S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr. K. Srinivasa RaoChairman
    3Dr. K. Ramachandra RaoUniversity Nominee
    4Dr. K. JyotiSubject Expert
    5Mrs.Y. Sushma PRiyaSubject Expert
    6Sri.A.V.V.V.PrasadRepresentative from industry
    7Sri M. Bhimeswara ReddyAlumni
    8Dr. G. BhagavannarayanaMember
    9Kum V.V.S. PrvallikaMember
    10Sri P. Bapi RajuMember

    Minutes

  •     2019-20            
  • S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr. N. Baby NirmalaChair person
    3Dr. K. DeepthiUniversity Nominee
    4Dr. K. Jhansi LakshmiSubject Expert
    5MDr. V. Naga LakshmiSubject Expert
    6Sri B. Naga RajuRepresentative from industry
    7Dr. D.S.V.N.M.Rama MurthyAlumni
    8Sri Ch. SrinivasMember
    9Sri K. Rama KrishnaMember
    10Ms. Y. Ratna SandhyaMember
    11Ms. S. BharathiMember

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr. N. Baby NirmalaChair person
    3Dr. B. Jagan Mohan ReddyUniversity Nominee
    4Dr. Ch. Durga PrasadSubject Expert
    5Dr. M. SivanathSubject Expert
    6Sri Venu Gopala ReddyRepresentative from industry
    7Sri V. RambabuAlumni
    8Sri Ch. SrinivasMember
    9Smt. A.S. ChandravatiMember
    10Sri Malleswara RaoMember
    11Sri V. Venkata DurgaMember
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri N.S.V Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr. N. Baby NirmalaChair person
    3Dr. K. DeepthiUniversity Nominee
    4Dr. T. SatyanarayanaSubject Expert
    5Dr. M. David RajuSubject Expert
    6Sri T. Seshagiri BabuRepresentative from Industry
    7Ms. N. SatyanarayanammaAlumini
    8Smt. K. VineelaMember
    9Sri R.H. Satya PrasadMember
    10Ms. S. BharathiMember

    Minutes

    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2P.JagadeeswariChair person
    3Dr.D.KrishnaUniversity Nominee
    4Dr.J.SunithaSubject Expert
    5Dr.A.Srinivasa raoSubject Expert
    6M .Sri LakshmiRepresentative from industry
    7S.Durga PrasadAlumni
    8M.SoundaryaMember
    9A. Venkata lakshmiMember

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2A.Venkata lakshmi Chair person
    3Dr. A. Srinivasa raoUniversity Nominee
    4Dr.J.SunithaSubject Expert
    5K. UshasriSubject Expert
    6N.S.B.S.VarmaRepresentative from industry
    7V.SATYA SRIAlumni
    8M. RajeswariMember
    9D.LIKHITHAMember
    10Z.LokeshwariMember

    Minutes

    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2 Sri Sn.AliAnsaari Chairperson
    3 Dr. M. Kamala Kumari University Nominee
    4 Sri.RV Satyanarayana Subject Expert
    5 Sri.NSVNA Kumar Subject Expert
    6 Sri.G Naga Srinivas Representative from industry
    7 Smt. K Surekha Alumni
    8 Sri.M. Phani KumarMember
    9 Kum.P.N.Malleswari Member
    10 Kum.G.S.Ratna KumariMember
    11 Kum.B Satya Devi Member
    12 Kum.Ch Anuradha Member
    13 Kum.G Naga Lakshmi Member

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2 Sri S.N..Ali Ansari Chairperson
    3 Dr. V. Persis University Nominee
    4 Dr G S N murthy Subject Expert
    5 Sri K. Srinivas Subject Expert
    6 Sri G N SrinivasRepresentative from industry
    7 Smt. K Surekha Alumni
    8Sri. N.S.P.S.Rama Prasad Member
    9Sri. M.Phani kumar Member
    10Sri. CH.Raj kumar Member
    11Ms. CH.Anuradha Member
    12Ms. Sk.Tajunnisa Begum Member
    13Ms. M.Bhagya Lakshmi Member
    14Sri. B.Srinivasa Rao Member
    15Ms. A.Sravani Member
    16Ms. Ch.Snesha latha Member

    Minutes

    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2 Smt. P.Suji Deva Priya Chairperson
    3 Sri. Dr. N.Srinivas University Nominee
    4 Smt.Dr.K.S.V.V.K.Madhavi rani Subject Expert
    5 Sri. Y Ayyana Subject Expert
    6 Sri. Ch. Ravishankar Representative from industry
    7 Sri. G.Vinay Alumni
    8 Smt. K.N.Swapna rekha Member
    9 Sri. M. Govinda raju Member
    10 Sri. B.Rajeev Gandhi Member
    11 Kum.P.Lahari Member

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2 Smt. P.Suji Deva Priya Chairperson
    3 Sri. Dr.P.Viyaya Nirmala University Nominee
    4 Sri.Dr. U.D.V.P.Pullarao Subject Expert
    5 Sri.Dr.P.S.Ch.P.Deepika Rani Subject Expert
    6 Sri.Y.Ayyana Representative from industry
    7 Sri.Y.Ayyana Alumni
    8 Kum.P.Lahari Member
    9 Kum.M.Sai Tripura Member
    10 Smt. K.Ganeswari Member

    Minutes

    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. K.V.V.S. ChowdaryChairperson
    2Dr. Ch. RamakrishnaSubject Expert from University
    3Sri R. Jagadish PrakashSubject Expert
    4Sri K. LovarajuSubject Expert
    5Sri. K. Vishnu GopalRepresentative from Industry
    6Sri. U. SureshAlumini
    7Sri K.S.V.S. Prakash Member
    8Smt. E. Madhura MeenakshiMember
    9Kum.T.EswariSatyavathiMember
    10Sri. P. Ramana BabuMember
    11Ms. K. BhargaviMember
    12Sri. D. SrinivasMember
    13Smt. T. SirishaMember

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    1E. Sri Durga Chairperson
    2Dr..N.Udaya BhaskarSubject Expert
    3Dr. N.VisalakshiSubject expert
    4Dr.B.Ratan RajuSubject Expert
    5Sri.B.Kasi visweswara raoRepresentative from Industry
    6Sri.M.Srinivas kireetiAlumni
    7Dr.V.V.R.R.Chowdary Member
    8Dr.G.Bhavani ShankarMember
    9Sri.B.V.V.Satyanarayana Murthy Member
    10Sri.M. Kumar RajaMember
    11CH. Mary JhansiMember
    12Sri.V. Kamaraju Member
    13Sri.M. NageshMember
    14Sri.Ch. Manikanta Reddy Member
    15 Sri.G. Shekar ReddyMember
    16Sri.P.RambabuMember
    17Sri.O.RamuMember
    18N.IswaryaMember
    19Sri.S.Surendra ReddyMember
    20A.Sri lakshmi DeviMember
    21Sri.V.Durga PrasadMember
    22Sri.M.V.V.SrinivasMember
    23B.Prasanna RaniMember
    24R.KavithaMember
    25Sri.K.Durga BabuMember
    26M.NagamaniMember
    27Sri.P.VeerajuMember
    28Sri.D.SrinivasMember
    29Ch.Kanaka RatnamMember
    30Sri.V.LalithaMember
    31D.Bharathi varalakshmiMember
    32Sri.A.Naga kiran JyothiMember
    33Sri.G.Srinivas Mani kumarMember
    34K.Rama TulasiMember
    35Meerja FathimaMember
    36Sri.S.Pravateeswara raoMember
    37K.RaniMember

    Minutes

    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr. B. BhavaniChairperson
    3Dr. M. JyothimaiUniversity Nominee
    4Mr. P. Srisaila SastrySubject Expert
    5Dr. M. Soma RajuSubject Expert
    6Mr. V. RamanaRepresentative from industry
    7Mr. S. V. V. S. BrahmajeeAlumni
    8Sri. K. Nageswara RaoMember
    9Kum. N. Vijaya LakshmiMember

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr.V.KanchanamalaChairperson
    3 Mr. P. Kumar RajuUniversity Nominee
    4Dr.K. Nageswara raoSubject Expert
    5Dr. P.Hari Ram PrasadSubject Expert
    6Dr. UmesalmaAlumni
    7Sri.P. Kumar Raju Member

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Smt. N.L.N. MallikaChairperson
    3Dr. Ch. Srinivasulu,University Nominee
    4Dr. G. SridharSubject Expert
    5Dr.B. Jagan Mohan RaoSubject Expert
    6Dr. K.V.V.SatyanarayanaRepresentative from industry
    7Sri. N. Veera laxman Kumar,Alumni
    8Sri. B. V. V. S. N. MurthyMember
    9Kum. G.T.SwarnalathaMember
    10Sri. S.Manikanta Member
    11Smt. K. V.D. Sai PrasannaMember

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr.R.SrinivasuChairperson
    3Sri. Sunkara GopalayyaUniversity Nominee
    4Dr. M.SudhmayiSubject Expert
    5Dr. T. SatyanarayanaSubject Expert
    6Mr. M. VeerajuRepresentative from industry
    7 Kum. k.SandhyaAlumni
    8Smt.G.MaheswariMember

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Dr.D. Jeevana SriChairperson
    3Smt. Y.BujjiUniversity Nominee
    4Dr.D.Rama KrishnaSubject Expert
    5Dr.Smt.K.V.R.B. VaralakshmiSubject Expert
    6Dr. D.Prabhakara SarmaRepresentative from industry
    7Ms.N.NagamaniAlumni
    8Sri. Ch.Mahesh Member

    Minutes

    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Smt.P.SujiDevaPriyaChairperson
    3Sri.Dr.N.SrinivasUniversityNominee
    4Smt.Dr.K.S.V.K.S.MadhaviRaniSubjectExpert
    5Sri.Y.AyyanaSubjectExpert
    6C h . Rav ishankarIndustrial Representative
    7.Smt.K.N.SwapnaRekhaMember
    8Sri.M.GovindaRajuMember
    9S r i . B . Rajeev GandhiMember
    10Kum.P.LahariMember
    11Sri . G . VinayAlumini
    2015-16
    2016-17
    2017-18
    2018-19
    2019-20

    S.NoName of the FacultyDesignation
    1Sri. N.S.V. Kiran KumarPrincipal
    2Smt.P.SujiDevaPriya Chairperson
    3Dr.KRamaneswari,.UniversityNominee
    4SriB.AhmadAliBaba, SubjectExpert
    5Dr.JammuChandraSekharRao SubjectExpert
    6K.Lova Ratnam Member
    7V.Vennela Member
    2019-20